Pre-defined gamevars: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
→Weapon Properties: Leav on pre-defined values for now |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Each [[gamevar]] below is listed along with its default value and flag. These pre-defined gamevars may be altered without giving them the standard gamevar definition shown below. Giving them a gamevar definition, however, alters their default values. | Each [[gamevar]] below is listed along with its default value and flag. These pre-defined gamevars may be altered without giving them the standard gamevar definition shown below. Giving them a gamevar definition, however, alters their default values. See also [[Constantly_updated_gamevars|constantly updated gamevars]]. | ||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" border="0" width="100%" | |||
| width="33%" valign="top" style="border-right: none; padding: 0.6em;" | | |||
*gamevar [[GRENADE_LIFETIME]] 120 1 | *gamevar [[GRENADE_LIFETIME]] 120 1 | ||
*gamevar [[GRENADE_LIFETIME_VAR]] 30 1 | *gamevar [[GRENADE_LIFETIME_VAR]] 30 1 | ||
Line 199: | Line 9: | ||
*gamevar [[TRIPBOMB_CONTROL]] 1 1 | *gamevar [[TRIPBOMB_CONTROL]] 1 1 | ||
*gamevar [[PIPEBOMB_CONTROL]] 1 1 | *gamevar [[PIPEBOMB_CONTROL]] 1 1 | ||
*gamevar [[ | *gamevar [[LOGO_FLAGS]] 255 0 | ||
*gamevar [[ | *gamevar [[PLR_MORALE]] -1 1 | ||
*gamevar [[ | *gamevar [[MENU_TILE]] 2456 0 // 3281 in Polymost | ||
*gamevar [[ | *gamevar [[clipmask|CLIPMASK0]] [1*65536+1] 0 (read only) | ||
*gamevar [[clipmask|CLIPMASK1]] [256*65536+64] 0 (read only) | |||
* | |||
| width="33%" valign="top" style="border-right: none; border-left: none; padding: 0.6em;" | | |||
*gamevar [[ | |||
*gamevar [[WEAPON]] 0 0 // (read only) | *gamevar [[WEAPON]] 0 0 // (read only) | ||
*gamevar [[WORKSLIKE]] 0 0 // (read only) | *gamevar [[WORKSLIKE]] 0 0 // (read only) | ||
Line 218: | Line 25: | ||
*gamevar [[HITAG]] 0 0 // (read only) | *gamevar [[HITAG]] 0 0 // (read only) | ||
*gamevar [[TEXTURE]] 0 0 // (read only) | *gamevar [[TEXTURE]] 0 0 // (read only) | ||
*gamevar [[THISACTOR]] 0 0 // (read only) | |||
|} | |||
==Weapon Properties== | |||
The weapon properties come in the format WEAPON'''x'''_FIELD, where '''x''' is the [[WEAPON|weapon ID number]] and FIELD is the property of the weapon that the gamevar refers to. | |||
{|border="1" style="font-size:75%;" class="wikitable" | |||
! WEAPONx_ !! Mighty Foot !! Pistol !! Shotgun !! Chaingun !! RPG !! Pipebomb !! Shrinker !! Devastator !! Tripbomb !! Freezer !! Detonator !! Expander | |||
|- align="right" | |||
!align="left"|[[WEAPONx_WORKSLIKE|WORKSLIKE]] | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
|8 | |||
|9 | |||
|10 | |||
|11 | |||
|- align="right" | |||
!align="left"|[[WEAPONx_CLIP|CLIP]] | |||
|0 | |||
|12 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- ALIGN="RIGHT" | |||
!align="left"|[[WEAPONx_RELOAD|RELOAD]] | |||
|0 | |||
|27 | |||
|13 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|30 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|16 | |||
|0 | |||
|10 | |||
|0 | |||
|- ALIGN="RIGHT" | |||
!align="left"|[[WEAPONx_FIREDELAY|FIREDELAY]] | |||
|7 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|- ALIGN="RIGHT" | |||
!align="left"|[[WEAPONx_TOTALTIME|TOTALTIME]] | |||
|14 | |||
|5 | |||
|30 | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|19 | |||
|12 | |||
|6 | |||
|16 | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
|5 | |||
|- ALIGN="RIGHT" | |||
!align="left"|[[WEAPONx_HOLDDELAY|HOLDDELAY]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|12 | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- ALIGN="RIGHT" | |||
! align="left" rowspan="2" | [[WEAPONx_FLAGS|FLAGS]] | |||
| 292 | |||
| 32768 | |||
| 1024 | |||
| 73812 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 512 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 3072 | |||
| 65536 | |||
| 384 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | <p style="line-height: 90%;">No visible</p><p style="line-height: 90%;">Random restart</p><p style="line-height: 90%;">Automatic</p> | |||
| valign="top" | <p style="line-height: 90%;">Reload timing</p> | |||
| valign="top" | <p style="line-height: 90%;">Check at reload</p> | |||
| valign="top" | <p style="line-height: 90%;">Automatic</p><p style="line-height: 90%;">Fire every third</p><p style="line-height: 90%;">Ammo per shot</p><p style="line-height: 90%;">Spawn type 3</p><p style="line-height: 90%;">Reset</p> | |||
| valign="top" | <p style="line-height: 90%;">None</p> | |||
| valign="top" | <p style="line-height: 90%;">Throw it</p> | |||
| valign="top" | <p style="line-height: 90%;">Glows</p> | |||
| valign="top" | <p style="line-height: 90%;">Fire every other</p><p style="line-height: 90%;">Ammo per shot</p> | |||
| valign="top" | <p style="line-height: 90%;">Stand still</p><p style="line-height: 90%;">Check at reload</p> | |||
| valign="top" | <p style="line-height: 90%;">Reset</p> | |||
| valign="top" | <p style="line-height: 90%;">Bomb trigger</p><p style="line-height: 90%;">No visible</p> | |||
| valign="top" | <p style="line-height: 90%;">Glows</p> | |||
|- | |||
![[WEAPONx_SHOOTS|SHOOTS]] | |||
|KNEE | |||
|SHOTSPARK1 | |||
|SHOTGUN | |||
|CHAINGUN | |||
|RPG | |||
|HEAVYHBOMB | |||
|SHRINKER | |||
|RPG | |||
|HANDHOLDINGLASER | |||
|FREEZEBLAST | |||
|align="right"|0 | |||
|GROWSPARK | |||
|- ALIGN="RIGHT" | |||
!align="left"|[[WEAPONx_SPAWNTIME|SPAWNTIME]] | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|24 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- ALIGN="RIGHT" | |||
!align="left"|[[WEAPONx_SPAWN|SPAWN]] | |||
|0 | |||
|align="left"|SHELL | |||
|align="left"|SHOTGUNSHELL | |||
|align="left"|SHELL | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- ALIGN="RIGHT" | |||
!align="left"|[[WEAPONx_SHOTSPERBURST|SHOTSPERBURST]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|7 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- ALIGN="RIGHT" | |||
!align="left"|[[WEAPONx_INITIALSOUND|INITIALSOUND]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|align="left"|SHRINKER_FIRE | |||
|align="left"|CAT_FIRE | |||
|0 | |||
|align="left"|CAT_FIRE | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- ALIGN="RIGHT" | |||
!align="left"|[[WEAPONx_FIRESOUND|FIRESOUND]] | |||
|0 | |||
|align="left"|PISTOL_FIRE | |||
|align="left"|SHOTGUN_FIRE | |||
|align="left"|CHAINGUN_FIRE | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|align="left"|CAT_FIRE | |||
|0 | |||
|align="left"|EXPANDERSHOOT | |||
|- ALIGN="RIGHT" | |||
!align="left"|[[WEAPONx_SOUND2TIME|SOUND2TIME]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|15 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- ALIGN="RIGHT" | |||
!align="left"|[[WEAPONx_SOUND2SOUND|SOUND2SOUND]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|SHOTGUN_COCK | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
!align="left"|[[WEAPONx_RELOADSOUND1|RELOADSOUND1]] | |||
|colspan="12"|EJECT_CLIP | |||
|- align="center" | |||
!align="left"|[[WEAPONx_RELOADSOUND2|RELOADSOUND2]] | |||
|colspan="12"|INSERT_CLIP | |||
|- ALIGN="RIGHT" | |||
!align="left"|[[WEAPONx_SELECTSOUND|SELECTSOUND]] | |||
|0 | |||
|INSERT_CLIP | |||
|SHOTGUN_COCK | |||
|SELECT_WEAPON | |||
|SELECT_WEAPON | |||
|0 | |||
|SELECT_WEAPON | |||
|SELECT_WEAPON | |||
|0 | |||
|SELECT_WEAPON | |||
|0 | |||
|SELECT_WEAPON | |||
|- ALIGN="RIGHT" | |||
!align="left"|[[WEAPONx_FLASHCOLOR|FLASHCOLOR]] | |||
|0 | |||
|24575 | |||
|24575 | |||
|24575 | |||
|24575 | |||
|0 | |||
|8454016 | |||
|24575 | |||
|0 | |||
|16744576 | |||
|0 | |||
|24575 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Gamevar manipulation]] | |||
[[Category:Scripting documentation]] |
Revision as of 14:14, 15 December 2019
Each gamevar below is listed along with its default value and flag. These pre-defined gamevars may be altered without giving them the standard gamevar definition shown below. Giving them a gamevar definition, however, alters their default values. See also constantly updated gamevars.
|
Weapon Properties
The weapon properties come in the format WEAPONx_FIELD, where x is the weapon ID number and FIELD is the property of the weapon that the gamevar refers to.
WEAPONx_ | Mighty Foot | Pistol | Shotgun | Chaingun | RPG | Pipebomb | Shrinker | Devastator | Tripbomb | Freezer | Detonator | Expander |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WORKSLIKE | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
CLIP | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
RELOAD | 0 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
FIREDELAY | 7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
TOTALTIME | 14 | 5 | 30 | 12 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 5 |
HOLDDELAY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FLAGS | 292 | 32768 | 1024 | 73812 | 0 | 512 | 2 | 72 | 3072 | 65536 | 384 | 2 |
No visible Random restart Automatic |
Reload timing |
Check at reload |
Automatic Fire every third Ammo per shot Spawn type 3 Reset |
None |
Throw it |
Glows |
Fire every other Ammo per shot |
Stand still Check at reload |
Reset |
Bomb trigger No visible |
Glows | |
SHOOTS | KNEE | SHOTSPARK1 | SHOTGUN | CHAINGUN | RPG | HEAVYHBOMB | SHRINKER | RPG | HANDHOLDINGLASER | FREEZEBLAST | 0 | GROWSPARK |
SPAWNTIME | 0 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SPAWN | 0 | SHELL | SHOTGUNSHELL | SHELL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SHOTSPERBURST | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
INITIALSOUND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | SHRINKER_FIRE | CAT_FIRE | 0 | CAT_FIRE | 0 | 0 |
FIRESOUND | 0 | PISTOL_FIRE | SHOTGUN_FIRE | CHAINGUN_FIRE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | CAT_FIRE | 0 | EXPANDERSHOOT |
SOUND2TIME | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SOUND2SOUND | 0 | 0 | SHOTGUN_COCK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
RELOADSOUND1 | EJECT_CLIP | |||||||||||
RELOADSOUND2 | INSERT_CLIP | |||||||||||
SELECTSOUND | 0 | INSERT_CLIP | SHOTGUN_COCK | SELECT_WEAPON | SELECT_WEAPON | 0 | SELECT_WEAPON | SELECT_WEAPON | 0 | SELECT_WEAPON | 0 | SELECT_WEAPON |
FLASHCOLOR | 0 | 24575 | 24575 | 24575 | 24575 | 0 | 8454016 | 24575 | 0 | 16744576 | 0 | 24575 |