Sector Tag Reference Guide: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Sector Lotag Listing: -add lotag 3 |
start table |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Sector Lotag Listing== | ==Sector Lotag Listing== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | '''Tag number''' | |||
! bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | '''Name''' | |||
! bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | '''Associated SE tag''' | |||
! bgcolor="#c0c0c0" | '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''1''' | |||
| Above Water | |||
| 7 | |||
| Tags a sector as being above water. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2''' | |||
| Underwater | |||
| 7 | |||
| Tags this sector as being underwater. | |||
|- | |||
|'''3''' | |||
| (undocumented) | |||
| N/A | |||
| The cycloid emperor (episode 3 boss) can only move in sectors with this tag. It is used to prevent him from wandering onto the bleachers in the stadium level. | |||
|- | |||
|'''9''' | |||
|Sliding Star Trek Doors | |||
|N/A | |||
|See [[Star Trek Doors]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''15''' | |||
| Elevator Transport | |||
| 17 | |||
| See [[SE17]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''16''' | |||
| Elevator Platform Down | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''17''' | |||
| Elevator Platform Up | |||
| N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''18''' | |||
| Elevator Down | |||
| N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''19''' | |||
|Elevator Up | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''20''' | |||
| Ceiling Door | |||
| N/A | |||
| See [[Doom Type Doors]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''21''' | |||
| Floor Door | |||
| N/A | |||
| See [[Doom Type Doors]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''22''' | |||
|Splitting Door | |||
|N/A | |||
|See [[Doom Type Doors]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''23''' | |||
| Swinging Door | |||
| 11 | |||
| See [[Swinging Doors]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''25''' | |||
| Sliding Door | |||
| 15 | |||
| See [[Sliding Doors]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''26''' | |||
| Splitting Star Trek Door | |||
| N/A | |||
| See [[Star Trek Doors]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''27''' | |||
| Stretch (also known as "bridge") | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''28''' | |||
| Drop Floor | |||
| 21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''29''' | |||
| Teeth Door Prong | |||
| 22 | |||
| See [[Teeth Doors]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''30''' | |||
| Rotate and Rise Bridge | |||
| 0,1 | |||
| See | |||
|} | |||
:'''31''' - Two-Way Train (SE 30) | :'''31''' - Two-Way Train (SE 30) | ||
:'''10+++''' - One-Time Sound | :'''10+++''' - One-Time Sound |
Revision as of 23:01, 22 November 2010
Sector Lotag Listing
Tag number | Name | Associated SE tag | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Above Water | 7 | Tags a sector as being above water. |
2 | Underwater | 7 | Tags this sector as being underwater. |
3 | (undocumented) | N/A | The cycloid emperor (episode 3 boss) can only move in sectors with this tag. It is used to prevent him from wandering onto the bleachers in the stadium level. |
9 | Sliding Star Trek Doors | N/A | See Star Trek Doors |
15 | Elevator Transport | 17 | See SE17 |
16 | Elevator Platform Down | N/A | |
17 | Elevator Platform Up | N/A | |
18 | Elevator Down | N/A | |
19 | Elevator Up | N/A | |
20 | Ceiling Door | N/A | See Doom Type Doors |
21 | Floor Door | N/A | See Doom Type Doors |
22 | Splitting Door | N/A | See Doom Type Doors |
23 | Swinging Door | 11 | See Swinging Doors |
25 | Sliding Door | 15 | See Sliding Doors |
26 | Splitting Star Trek Door | N/A | See Star Trek Doors |
27 | Stretch (also known as "bridge") | 20 | |
28 | Drop Floor | 21 | |
29 | Teeth Door Prong | 22 | See Teeth Doors |
30 | Rotate and Rise Bridge | 0,1 | See |
- 31 - Two-Way Train (SE 30)
- 10+++ - One-Time Sound
- 32767 - Secret Room
- 65534 - End Of Level with Message
- 65535 - End Of Level