Sector Tag Reference Guide: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
start table |
→Sector Lotag Listing: -finish |
||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| Rotate and Rise Bridge | | Rotate and Rise Bridge | ||
| 0,1 | | 0,1 | ||
| See | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''31''' | |||
|Two-Way Train | |||
| 30 | |||
| See [[:Category:Editing_Moving_Sectors#Two-Way Trains]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''10xxx''' | |||
| One-Time Sound | |||
|N/A | |||
|Plays sound number xxx the first time the player enters the sector. | |||
|- | |||
|'''32767''' | |||
|Secret Room | |||
|N/A | |||
|Marks this sector as being a secret. | |||
|- | |||
|'''65534''' | |||
|End Of Level with Message | |||
|N/A | |||
|Displays the text "We're gonna fry your ass, Nukem!" and ends the level. Hitagging the sector causes that sound to play. | |||
|- | |||
|'''65535''' | |||
| End Of Level | |||
|N/A | |||
|Ends the level when the player enters the sector. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:54, 23 November 2010
Sector Lotag Listing
Tag number | Name | Associated SE tag | Description |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Above Water | 7 | Tags a sector as being above water. |
2 | Underwater | 7 | Tags this sector as being underwater. |
3 | (undocumented) | N/A | The cycloid emperor (episode 3 boss) can only move in sectors with this tag. It is used to prevent him from wandering onto the bleachers in the stadium level. |
9 | Sliding Star Trek Doors | N/A | See Star Trek Doors |
15 | Elevator Transport | 17 | See SE17 |
16 | Elevator Platform Down | N/A | |
17 | Elevator Platform Up | N/A | |
18 | Elevator Down | N/A | |
19 | Elevator Up | N/A | |
20 | Ceiling Door | N/A | See Doom Type Doors |
21 | Floor Door | N/A | See Doom Type Doors |
22 | Splitting Door | N/A | See Doom Type Doors |
23 | Swinging Door | 11 | See Swinging Doors |
25 | Sliding Door | 15 | See Sliding Doors |
26 | Splitting Star Trek Door | N/A | See Star Trek Doors |
27 | Stretch (also known as "bridge") | 20 | |
28 | Drop Floor | 21 | |
29 | Teeth Door Prong | 22 | See Teeth Doors |
30 | Rotate and Rise Bridge | 0,1 | |
31 | Two-Way Train | 30 | See Category:Editing_Moving_Sectors#Two-Way Trains |
10xxx | One-Time Sound | N/A | Plays sound number xxx the first time the player enters the sector. |
32767 | Secret Room | N/A | Marks this sector as being a secret. |
65534 | End Of Level with Message | N/A | Displays the text "We're gonna fry your ass, Nukem!" and ends the level. Hitagging the sector causes that sound to play. |
65535 | End Of Level | N/A | Ends the level when the player enters the sector. |